15 Aug 2016

PrepHelp Educators

IBPS Clerk 2016 – State-wise vacancies

IBPS Clerk 2016 – State-wise vacancies:


The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released tofficial notification in case you missed it.
he official notification for IBPS Clerk 2016-17. Click here to check out the

The total number of vacancies is 19, 243. The list of state-wise vacancies is provided in the list below:
Name of the stateCategoryTotal number of vacancies
SCSTOBCGen
Andaman & Nicobar0261725
Andhra Pradesh10664176353699
Arunachal Pradesh131813
Assam2637113213389
Bihar10313211443770
Chandigarh131225288
Chhattisgarh357231164302
Dadra & Nagar Haveli01012
Daman & Diu00011
Goa026155596
Gujarat53143147426769
Haryana1483219422792
Himachal Pradesh731759165314
Jammu & Kashmir57195283
Jharkhand326929141271
Karnataka2351323167401467
Kerala9212232506842
Lakshadweep0801220
Madhya Pradesh1471861865401059
Maharashtra1072803086481343
Manipur0811322
Meghalaya0801523
Mizoram0301013
Nagaland030912
New Delhi14084265494983
Odisha9211484301591
Puducherry11169
Punjab36742916731335
Rajasthan156125178516975
Sikkim0231015
Tamil Nadu191142815461032
Telangana8633148279546
Tripura91202950
Uttar Pradesh5045371713382612
Uttrakhand631350204330
West Bengal293972836771350

TO DOWNLOAD TEST SERIES OF BANK CLERK/PO EXAMS CLICK HERE!! OR ON IMAGE GIVEN BELOW:



Disclaimer:
PrepHelp.in
 has neither created these files nor uploaded, We shared link which is already available on Internet, if anyone has any objection then kindly mail @ voguetechnosoft@gmail.com to request removal of the link.

PrepHelp Educators

About PrepHelp Educators -

PrepHelp is an initiative to bring you the best materials on competitive exams preparation. We are here with a lot of material related with Job Alerts, English Section, Quantitative Aptitude, Reasoning, Previous Year Papers and a lot of study material for free on how to solve certain problems.